Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY 1279 220259038 36.1711388 -89.752527 05/21/2022 1:53PM PEMISCOT HWY U, THREE MILES WEST OF CARUTHERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SULLIVAN'S TOWING KENNEDY, ALEXIONIA M FEMALE 20 NO STEELE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2011 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SULLIVAN'S ERAZO, MARVIN MALE 29 YES MEMPHIS, TN DAIRYLAND INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 KENNEDY, ALEXIONIA M FEMALE 20 MINOR NO STEELE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ERAZO, MARVIN MALE 29 MINOR YES MEMPHIS, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO. DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY - VEHICLE TWO DAMAGED 15 FEET OF GUARD RAIL