Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921) 220254810 0 0 05/19/2022 2:08PM CAMDEN WESTWOOD DRIVE & DRY RIDGE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S TOWING BAUR, WILLIAM F MALE 47 YES CAMDENTON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 KOCH, ALISHIA J FEMALE 39 SERIOUS YES CAMDENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MERCY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, BECAME AIRBORNE, STRUCK ANOTHER EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. R. PARKER (816) AND THE CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.