Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. E. MCKINNEY (1375). 220252875 0 0 05/18/2022 4:10PM CALLAWAY U.S. 63 NORTHBOUND APPROXIMATELY 150 FEET NORTH OF CO RD 399 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOEBBEN'S TOWING - JEFFERSON CITY SHUMATE, KENNETH R MALE 33 NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SHUMATE, KENNETH R MALE 33 MODERATE NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 SHUMATE, DIANE FEMALE 54 MODERATE UNKNOWN JEFFERSON CITY, MO (MOTHER OF DRIVER 1) OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY LT. S. A. BALLARD (111), SGT. S. A. BRAZAS (315), TPR. C. A. WINTER (1113) AND TPR. G. T. JOHNSON (734).