Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. L. GERTSON (572), ASSISTED BY THE MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, FIRE, AND EMS. 220251487 0 0 05/17/2022 10:10PM MONTGOMERY INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND AT 175.6 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE MOHAMMAD, SINAN MALE 43 YES KANSAS CITY, MO CAROLINA CASUALTY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 SUBARU FORESTER TOTAL TOWED BY SCHREIBERS MCALISTER, MITCHELL D MALE 66 UNKNOWN MORRISON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SIMMONS, NICOLAS MALE 21 MINOR UNKNOWN MORRISON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 MCALISTER, CAITLYN M FEMALE 24 MINOR UNKNOWN MORRISON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 MCALISTER, MITCHELL D MALE 66 MODERATE UNKNOWN MORRISON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE ILLEGAL U-TURN AT EMERGENCY CROSSOVER TURNING INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.