Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. J. BLANKENBEKER (895). 220248869 0 0 05/16/2022 3:45PM CAMDEN MO 5 NORTHBOUND JUST NORTH OF SASSAFRASS ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET COBALT MODERATE SECURED AT THE SCENE JUVENILE, FEMALE 16 YES STOUTLAND, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 16 MINOR YES STOUTLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. B. NELSON (720).