Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. WINTER (1113). 220248691 0 0 05/16/2022 3:00PM COLE U.S. 50 WESTBOUND AT KAYLOR BRIDGE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOW PRO - JEFFERSON CITY SEI, NOAH M MALE 22 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2020 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOEBBEN'S TOWING - JEFFERSON CITY TAGGART, WILLIAM H MALE 67 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 SEI, NOAH M MALE 22 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SSM ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY
2 LIPE, AMBER D FEMALE 27 MODERATE NO WINDSOR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SSM ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY
2 SEI, WILLIAM W MALE 59 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO ( FATHER OF DRIVER 2 ) OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SSM ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY
1 TAGGART, WILLIAM H MALE 67 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH 2 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON U.S. HIGHWAY 50 APPROACHING KAYLOR BRIDGE ROAD. VEH 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE MEDIAN WAITING TO CROSS U.S. HIGHWAY 50. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2. VEH 1 WAS STRUCK BY VEH 2. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. R. SULLIVAN (621) AND COLE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.