Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP R M MALONE (1274) 220246691 0 0 05/15/2022 1:06PM MILLER MO 52 EAST OF PACE RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING DANNER, DREW J MALE 19 YES LAURIE, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2021 CHEVROLET 3500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING MUELLER, FREDERICK B MALE 41 YES EUGENE, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 14 SERIOUS YES ELDON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MU AIR
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR WEATHER CONDITIONS AND DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, ASSISTED BY SGT M J CODY (271), CPL D D MATHES (843) AND TPR B A DETTENWANGER (1323).