Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. R. DINWIDDIE (300), ASSISTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 220246035 0 0 05/15/2022 1:33AM CAMDEN RT. MM AT SHAWNEE BEND ONE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 LINCOLN MKZ TOTAL TOWED BY HI-TECH HEARN, BLAKE W MALE 23 YES OLATHE, KS STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 1996 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY HI-TECH MESSEX, JOHNATHAN E MALE 32 YES LONEDELL, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 HEARN, BLAKE W MALE 23 SERIOUS YES OLATHE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TPR. DINWIDDIE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 WHEN ATTEMPTING A LEFT HAND TURN.