Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. H. MISTLER (871), ASSISTED BY TPR. J. C. MCKINNEY (426) 220245869 0 0 05/14/2022 11:25PM BOONE US 63 NORTHBOUND -- NORTH OF MT. PLEASANT ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING GARCIA, RAPHAEL R MALE 41 YES COLUMBIA, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
1 2010 DODGE RAM 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I-70 TOWING WORLEY JR., BILLY L MALE 50 YES CAMDENTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 SACHS, ANDREA N FEMALE 29 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 GARCIA, RAPHAEL R MALE 41 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE AND COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.