Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. R. LANGE (918) 220245464 0 0 05/14/2022 8:00PM OSAGE US 50 .2 MILE EAST OF COUNTY ROAD 822 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 MERCURY SABLE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY OWENS TOWING STEINBECK, BENAJAMIN R MALE 19 YES LINN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2013 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY 4J'S ROSE, AMBER N FEMALE 32 YES BELLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2019 FORD E450 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY 4J'S OPPERMAN, JOSHUA D MALE 41 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ALLIED PUBLIC RISK WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 HOLTMEYER, BRETT W MALE 36 MODERATE YES OWENSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY OSAGE EMS
3 OPPERMAN, JOSHUA D MALE 41 SERIOUS YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL, CREVE COEUR, MO, BY LIFELINE HELICOPTER SERVICE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO PASS A GROUP OF EASTBOUND VEHICLES AND CUT IN ON THE GROUP OF VEHICLES, STRIKING VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND BOTH VEHICLES 2 AND 3 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A GROUP OF TREES. VEHICLE 1 EXITED THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE AND A GROUP OF TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. J. O'BRIEN (1395) AND THE OSAGE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.