Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. D. WALLACE (1223) 220244515 0 0 05/14/2022 1:05PM CALLAWAY I70 EASTBOUND AT 154MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 HARLEY DAVIDSON GLIDER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE RECORD, ROBERT G MALE 68 YES MARSHALL, MO STATE FARM EAST
2 UNKNOWN NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE NO DRIVER, NO DRIVER UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNWON UNKOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 RECORD, ROBERT G MALE 68 MINOR YES MARSHALL, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PIECE OF WOOD FROM VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT STRUCK VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED ONTO IT'S SIDE.