Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. L. PONDER (713) 220244474 0 0 05/14/2022 12:52PM BOONE WESTBOUND I-70 EAST OF THE 136.2 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA 125 EXTENSIVE LEFT ROADSIDE TO BE TOWED LATER LOYA-QUINONES, MIGUEL A MALE 51 YES SAN ELIZARIO, TX NOT PROVIDED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 LOYA-QUINONES, MIGUEL A MALE 51 MINOR YES SAN ELIZARIO, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY UNIVERSITY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLES AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT. B. R. GERMANN (295) AND CPL. C. C. FRAME (1329)