Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J. W. TURNER (846) TPR S. L. PONDER (713) SGT B. R. GERMANN (295) 220241460 0 0 05/13/2022 7:10AM CALLAWAY I-70 WESTBOUND AT 164.6 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHREIBER TOWING LONG, CHRISTOPHER S MALE 41 NO COLUMBIA, MO UNKOWN WESTBOUND
1 2001 LINCOLN TOWNCAR TOTAL TOWED BY SCHREIBER TOWING NO DRIVER, NO DRIVER UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A INDIANA FARM BUREAU PARKED
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 GEE, BRAXTON L MALE 19 MODERATE NO EVANSTON, IN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 LONG, CHRISTOPHER S MALE 41 MODERATE NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK PARKED VEHICLE 1, CAUSING BOTH VEHICLES TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED.