Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. A. RIZO (307) 220240915 0 0 05/12/2022 6:15PM CALLAWAY ROUTE AA SOUTH OF SHERRY DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALLS JUVENILE, MALE 16 NO HOLTS SUMMIT, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 16 MINOR NO HOLTS SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE THE CURVE ROAD, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE, WHEN DRIVER ONE OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE ONE RETURNED TO ROAD, ROTATED, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE, IMPACTED A DITCH AND TREE BEFORE IT CAME TO REST. VEHICLE ONE BECAME FULLY ENGULFED IN FIRE.