Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. R. DINWIDDIE (300) 220240805 0 0 05/12/2022 5:22PM CAMDEN SPENCER CREEK ROAD 21 FEET AFTER MISSOURI 5 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOES GODWIN, SEAN R MALE 43 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO FARM BUREAU NORTH
1 2005 BUICK CENTURY TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOES MCCRAE, ERNESTINE FEMALE 82 NO CAMDENTON, MO AAA EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 GODWIN, SEAN R MALE 43 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 MCCRAE, ERNESTINE FEMALE 82 SERIOUS NO CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO TURN LEFT FROM MISSOURI 5, VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. C. SIMPSON (523)