Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.M. GORDON (225) 220236879 0 0 05/10/2022 5:10PM AUDRAIN EASTBOUND HIGHWAY 54 0.5 MILE NORTH OF AUDRAIN COUNTY ROAD 844 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING - MEXICO PETTIT, GABRIEL C MALE 40 NO CENTRALIA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PETTIT, GABRIEL C MALE 40 SERIOUS NO CENTRALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY CPL B.A. MCLAUGHLIN (1123), TPR G.T. JOHNSON (734), AUDRAIN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS.