Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A.M. RICHERSON (759) 220234683 0 0 05/09/2022 2:23PM COOPER BELLAIR ROAD .25 MILE WEST OF BLUEBIRD ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 CHEVROLET 3500 TOTAL TOWED BY NASH TOWING TEMPLEMIRE, RICHARD J MALE 62 NO PILOT GROVE, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
1 2015 FORD F550 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE COOPER, STEPHEN T MALE 72 YES PILOT GROVE, MO AUSTIN MUTUAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 TEMPLEMIRE, RICHARD J MALE 62 MINOR NO PILOT GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON THE SAME GRAVEL ROAD. BOTH VEHICLES WERE DRIVING DOWN THE MIDDLE OF THE ROAD AS THEY APPROACHED A CURVE. BOTH DRIVERS BRAKED, ATTEMPTING TO AVOID THE OTHER VEHICLE. BOTH VEHICLES STRUCK ONE ANOTHER AND VEHICLE 1 EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THREE TREES. ASSISTED BY THE COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.