Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP J. L. GERTSON (572) 220232389 0 0 05/08/2022 10:15AM MONTGOMERY MO 94 126 FT EAST OF HIGHWAY 19 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 CHRYSLER PACIFICA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE EASTWOOD, WALTER R MALE 48 YES ADRAIN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2015 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE TOWED BY HARVEY'S TOWING STEPHENS, ELAINE G FEMALE 78 YES HERMANN, MO AUTO OWNER'S INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 STEPHENS, ELAINE G FEMALE 78 MINOR YES HERMANN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO HERMANN HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR.