Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. A. RIZO (307) 220231763 0 0 05/08/2022 12:15AM CALLAWAY RT. D AT DEER RUN ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE MINOR TAKEN BY FAMILY KNIPFEL, JARED MALE 43 YES PORTLAND, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 KNIPFEL, JARED MALE 43 MINOR YES PORTLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON RT. D. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER THAT ENTERED THE ROADWAY.