Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT S B JOHNSON (797) 220224737 0 0 05/05/2022 8:50AM CALLAWAY I_70 EASTBOUND AT THE 163.7 MILE MARK F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL LEFT AT THE SCENE HAKIM, ADAM M MALE 45 YES BROOKPARK, OH UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HAKIM, ADAM M MALE 45 MODERATE YES BROOKPARK, OH DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A TREE, JACKKNIFED AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT S A BRAZAS (315) AND CPL N D WALLACE (1223)