Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. ROSA (515). 220224035 38.08775 -92.471361 05/04/2022 5:44PM MILLER MO 42 WESTBOUND 0.6 MILES BEFORE MILLER CREEK ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL WOODS TOWING - ELDON JUVENILE, FEMALE 16 NO BRUMLEY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 16 FATAL NO BRUMLEY, MO DRIVER BODY TRANSPORTED TO FANCHER-REKUS FUNERAL HOME IN IBERIA
Misc. Information
***CORRECTED REPORT, VEHICLE MAKE CHANGED*** FATALITY ACCIDENT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STARTED TO SKID, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE AND A FENCE. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY DR. CRAVENS AT 1834. THIS IS TROOP F'S 1ST FATALITY FOR MAY AND 26TH FATALITY FOR 2022. ASSISTED BY SGT. M. J. CODY (271) AND CPL. D. D. MATHES (843).