Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. P. VOLKART (407). 220215035 0 0 04/29/2022 6:24PM MONITEAU SOUTHBOUND HIGHWAY 87 APPROXIMATELY 1900 FEET NORTH OF ROUTE A F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE NEON TOTAL LEEPERS TOWING - CALIFORNIA EDINGTON, MATTHEW C MALE 34 NO ELDON, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BOYD, ALICIA L FEMALE 27 SERIOUS NO ELDON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 EDINGTON, MATTHEW C MALE 34 SERIOUS NO ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. A. DETTENWANGER (1323).