Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. J. O'BRIEN (1395) 220215000 0 0 04/29/2022 5:50PM GASCONADE MO 100 0.1 MILES EAST OF COLE'S CREEK ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FOCUS TOTAL HARVEY'S TOWING - HERMANN JUVENILE, MALE 16 YES OFALLON, MO USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 16 MODERATE YES OFALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO HERMANN AREA DISTRICT HOSPITAL IN HERMANN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST.