Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.A. DETTENWANGER (1323) 220214604 0 0 04/29/2022 3:21PM MORGAN MO 135 AT IVY BEND RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL BIGGS, TIMOTHY A MALE 59 YES FAUCETT, MO USAA SOUTH
1 2006 CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL VON KAENEL, JAMES F MALE 65 YES STOVER, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 BIGGS, SIDNEY J FEMALE 49 MINOR YES FAUCETT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MID MO EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 BIGGS, TIMOTHY A MALE 59 MODERATE YES FAUCETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID MO EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. M.R. PARKER (816).