Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. O. G. IMHOFF (480) 220214235 0 0 04/29/2022 11:57AM MONTGOMERY MO 161 NORTHBOUND AT SUNBEAM RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 FORD FREESTYLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHREIBER TOWING STEWARD, DILLAN RICHARD L MALE 25 NO BOWLING GREEN, MO MISSOURI GENERAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2003 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY APPROVED TOWING MURABITO, ANGELO MALE 76 YES MIDDLETOWN, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 STEWARD, DILLAN RICHARD L MALE 25 MINOR NO BOWLING GREEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY EMS TO HERMANN HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND CROSSEDTHE CENTER OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 BECAME ENGULFED IN FLAMES. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. ASSISTED BY THE MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.