Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M. T. HALFORD (509) 220212143 0 0 04/28/2022 7:03AM COLE 13912 ROUTE B F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING HOGSHOOTER, DANIEL J MALE 18 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HOGSHOOTER, DANIEL J MALE 18 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST MARYS HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON ROUTE B WHEN ANOTHER VEHICLE ENTERED THE ROADWAY CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO MAKE AN EVASIVE MANEUVER. DRIVER 1 OVER CORRECTED,TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A SIGN.