Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.J. DALTON (296) 220211256 0 0 04/27/2022 3:15PM AUDRAIN ROUTE J WEST OF ROUTE O F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING - MEXICO, MO VAUGHN, RICKY R MALE 55 YES MEXICO, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 VAUGHN, RICKY R MALE 55 SERIOUS YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL - COLUMBIA, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MODOT ROAD SIGN. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND EJECTED DRIVER 1.