Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.R. ATHERTON (682) 220210958 0 0 04/27/2022 12:45PM HOWARD RT EE EAST OF COUNTY RD 415 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1985 FREIGHTLINER FLC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I70 TOWING DURHAM, DONNIE R MALE 53 YES FULTON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DURHAM, DONNIE R MALE 53 MINOR YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND MODOT