Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.R. ATHERTON (682) 220210334 0 0 04/27/2022 6:25AM HOWARD MO 240 AT SALT CREEK F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 MERCURY MOUNTAINEER TOTAL TOWED BY NASH MILLENS, JOHNTELLE B MALE 36 NO GLASGOW, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MILLENS, JOHNTELLE B MALE 36 MINOR NO GLASGOW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RAMPED OFF A GUARDRAIL AND OVERTURNED INTO A CREEK. ASSISTED BY HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE