Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. L. GERTSON (572), ASSISTED BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND NEW FLORENCE FIRE. 220210262 0 0 04/27/2022 12:16AM MONTGOMERY INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND REST AREA F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TOWED BY SKYLINE NUNN, MORRIS MALE 54 UNKNOWN CORDOVA, TN KNIGHTS BROOK INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 NUNN, MORRIS MALE 54 MODERATE UNKNOWN CORDOVA, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EXITING INTO THE REST AREA, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE REST AREA ENTRANCE RAMP AND OVERTURNED.