Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. J. W. TURNER (846) 220210222 0 0 04/26/2022 10:50PM CALLAWAY I-70 EASTBOUND 155.8 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HYUNDAI SANTA FE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I-70 TOWING MACKEY, JAMES E MALE 30 YES BALLWIN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2022 FORD F550 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE HUTCHISON, RICHARD L MALE 45 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 KRUEGER, KYLE W MALE 39 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 COLLINS, CHAD C MALE 40 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SIDE SWIPED VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLES.