Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.L. HARIS (700) 220208064 0 0 04/25/2022 5:25PM BOONE WESTBOUND ROUTE WW AT ROLLING HILLS RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 GMC JIMMY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I70 TOWING WESTBROOKE, JAMES M MALE 20 YES CLARK, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
2 2018 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I70 TOWING HANKINS, MARK L MALE 52 YES COLUMBIA, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CLARK, JASON R MALE 18 MINOR NO CLARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE HOSPITAL EMS
1 WESTBROOKE, JAMES M MALE 20 SERIOUS YES CLARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE HOSPITAL EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON ROUTE WW AND VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND IN THE ROUNDABOUT. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND ENTERED THE ROUNDABOUT, STRUCK VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE A SIGN. ASSISTED BY LT. S.A. BALLARD (111).