Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. ROSA (515) 220204721 0 0 04/23/2022 6:00PM CAMDEN U.S. 54 EASTBOUND APPROXIMATELY 834 FEET EAST OF ROUTE N F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL BLEDSOE - CAMDENTON HATMAKER, BRENT A MALE 35 NO CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 6 MINOR YES CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO (CHILD OF DRIVER 1) OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
1 HATMAKER, BRENT A MALE 35 SERIOUS NO CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A SECOND TREE AND CAME TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.