Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. J. BLANKENBEKER (895). 220194526 0 0 04/18/2022 6:15PM CAMDEN MISSOURI 5 AT DRY HOLLOW ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 NISSAN FRONTIER TOTAL BLEDSOE CONOCO - CAMDENTON CRALL, JENICA L FEMALE 22 YES CAMDENTON, MO TRAVELERS WESTBOUND
2 2022 JEEP COMPASS EXTENSIVE BLEDSOE CONOCO - CAMDENTON DEGONIA, KENNEDY R FEMALE 24 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 15 MINOR YES CAMDENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
2 DEGONIA, KENNEDY R FEMALE 24 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON DRY HOLLOW ROAD AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MO 5. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS MO 5, FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.