Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. J.E. LOWARY (466) 220191995 0 0 04/17/2022 10:03AM CAMDEN MISSOURI 5 AT SUNSET PALMS F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DALE'S TOWING DRISKEL, RONALD D MALE 77 YES LINN CREEK, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2018 HYUNDAI SONATA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DALE'S TOWING FROLING, DALE K MALE 80 YES CAMDENTON, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 FROLING, LINDA A FEMALE 73 MODERATE YES CAMDENTON, MO OCCUPANT BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 DRISKEL, RONALD D MALE 77 MODERATE YES LINN CREEK, MO DRIVER BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 FROLING, DALE K MALE 80 MODERATE YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS ENTERING MO-5 FROM A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY, TRAVELING WEST. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON MO-5. VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID THE COLLISION BY APPLYING VEHICLE 2'S BRAKES. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF. ASSISTED BY SGT. S.D. RUDLOFF (1225)