Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M. B. PATTERSON (1383) 220187676 0 0 04/15/2022 9:45AM COLE US 54 WESTBOUND AT ROUTE D F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 RAM 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TOEBBENS TOWING JACKSON, STEVEN L MALE 55 NO ASHLAND, MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBENS TOWING DAVENPORT, WILLIAM C MALE 71 YES ELDON, MO NAUGHT NAUGHT EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DAVENPORT, KAREN C FEMALE 65 SERIOUS YES ELDON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS
1 DAVENPORT, WILLIAM C MALE 71 MODERATE YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AS IT ENTERED US 54. VEHICLE 2 COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR C. E. MCKINNEY (1375) AND MAJOR S. L. EBERHARD (4)