Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M. B. PATTERSON (1383) AND TPR J. C. MCKINNEY (426) 220185192 0 0 04/14/2022 7:22AM COLE US 50 AT US 54 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL PATROL GARAGE CROFT, TRAVIS S MALE 40 YES WELDON SPRING, MO SELF INSURED EASTBOUND
2 2012 NISSAN VERSA TOTAL TOWED BY TOW PRO DOAN, RANDALL L MALE 58 YES COLUMBIA, MO UNINSURED EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 DOAN, RANDALL L MALE 58 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
****PATROL VEHICLE CRASH***OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND ENTERED THE INTERSECTION STRIKING THE FRONT RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 - P#21337, LICENSE/183-HP, MILEAGE 7727, TOTAL DAMAGE - ESTIMATED COST OF DAMAGE 27500 - ASSISTED BY LT J. J. CLUVER (106), TPR C. E. MCKINNEY (1375) LT. S. A. BALLARD (111), CPL N. A. BAX (188), SGT M. D. ADAMS (463)