Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. L. HUGHES (1261) 220184548 0 0 04/13/2022 5:55PM COLE STRONG SUBDIVISION ROAD NORTH OF COUNTRY LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 JEEP TOTAL TOWED TO/BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING QUIROZ, SHAWNA C FEMALE 30 YES JOLIET, IL NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 QUIROZ, SHAWNA C FEMALE 30 MINOR YES JOLIET, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL, JEFFERSON CITY, MO, BY COLE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN HER LANE CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO CROSS THE CENTER LINE AND EXIT THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES.