Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. ATHERTON (682) 220175666 0 0 04/08/2022 10:34PM COOPER JACKSON ROAD - WEST OF POTTER EST F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY NASH JUVENILE, MALE 17 NO BOONVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 17 MODERATE NO BOONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND COOPER COUNTY FIRE