Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.R. PARKER (816) 220168493 38.299617 -92.5641 04/05/2022 10:15AM MILLER MO 52 68 FEET WEST OF MEADOWBROOK RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALLS TOWING THOMPSON, STEVEN D MALE 57 NO ELDON, MO UNKNOWN EAST
1 2010 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALLS TOWING MCCOMB, CHESTER W MALE 65 NO OLEAN, MO ALLSTATE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 THOMPSON, STEVEN D MALE 57 FATAL NO ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHILLIPS FUNERAL HOME, ELDON
1 MCCOMB, CHESTER W MALE 65 SERIOUS NO OLEAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
**FATALITY ACCIDENT NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY FLIGHT NURSE ELIZABETH MESSER WITH M.U. AIR AT 1127. THIS IS TROOP F'S 1ST FATALITY FOR APRIL AND 23RD FOR THE YEAR. ASSISTED BY SGT M.J. CODY (271) AND SGT G.D. WARD (1189) WITH MSHP CRASH TEAM.