Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B. A. DETTENWANGER (1323) TPR T. R. ROSA (515) 220168364 0 0 04/05/2022 9:11AM MORGAN ROUTE P 0.5 MILE EAST OF HARBOR RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD E250 TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOE TOWING MYRICK, CHARLES J MALE 42 YES GRAVOIS MILLS, MO CINCINNATI INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MYRICK, CHARLES J MALE 42 MODERATE YES GRAVOIS MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A RETAINING WALL AND OVERTURNED