Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. C. SIMPSON (523) 220167715 0 0 04/04/2022 6:30PM CAMDEN CARROLL ROAD 5 MILES NORTH OF LAKE OZARK F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN YEAR YAMAHA GOLF CART MINOR LEFT AT SCENE BOWDEN, KIMYA K FEMALE 63 NO LAKE OZARK, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ALLMAN, MARLA L FEMALE 67 MODERATE NO LAKE OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 GOENS, LYNETA D FEMALE 69 SERIOUS NO LAKE OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 MCCALEB, RETHA K FEMALE 71 MODERATE NO LAKE OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 HANCOCK, AUDREY R FEMALE 72 SERIOUS NO LAKE OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND OVERTURNED EJECTING FOUR OCCUPANTS. VEHICLE THEN COLLIDED WITH THE ROAD CROSSED THE CENTER AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD.