Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. J. BLANKENBEKER (895). 220160252 0 0 04/01/2022 9:20AM CAMDEN NORTH MO 7, 0.25 MILE NORTH OF VELVET ANTLER ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 MERCEDES C280 TOTAL DALES TOWING - CAMDENTON MARTIN, AARON J MALE 36 YES CAMDENTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MARTIN, AARON J MALE 36 SERIOUS YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. R. PARKER (816) AND TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921).