Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. P. ACORD (170), ASSISTED BY MID COUNTY FIRE AND CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE 220156485 0 0 03/29/2022 5:25PM CAMDEN TUNNEL DAM ROAD AT KIRKLAND RIDGE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CAN AM MAVERICK 1000R MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE, MALE 15 YES CAMDENTON, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 13 MODERATE YES CAMDENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS, ATTEMPTED A U-TURN, AND OVERTURNED.