Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. J. E. LOWARY (466). 220156417 0 0 03/29/2022 5:00PM CAMDEN ROUTE EE APPROXIMATELY 95 FEET NORTH OF NAUTICA ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 CHEVROLET 2500 EXTENSIVE DALES TOWING - CAMDENTON HEWITT, RYAN M MALE 33 YES CAMDENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2005 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN EXTENSIVE DALES TOWING - CAMDENTON PAYNE, MARY T FEMALE 73 YES CAMDENTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE, MALE 8 MINOR YES CAMDENTON, MO ( SON OF DRIVER 2 ) OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
2 HEWITT, RYAN M MALE 33 MINOR YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.