Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. O. MITCHELL (623). 220155946 0 0 03/29/2022 1:10PM COOPER I-70 WESTBOUND AT 111.6 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD EDGE TOTAL NASH TOWING - BOONVILLE CLINE, KIMBERLY E FEMALE 28 NO SEDALIA, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2019 PETERBILT TOTAL I70 TOWING - COLUMBIA (WILL BE REMOVED TONIGHT) BISHOP, CHARLES K MALE 51 YES YELM, WA TRAVELERS INDEMNITY OF CONNECTICUT WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CLINE, KIMBERLY E FEMALE 28 MODERATE NO SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 CLINE, CAROLYN E FEMALE 56 MODERATE NO SEDALIA, MO (MOTHER OF DRIVER 1) OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING IN THE DRIVING LANE WITH A BLOWN TIRE AT A VERY SLOW SPEED. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID BUT STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, A CONCRETE BOX CULVERT AND A LARGE SIGN. ASSISTED BY SGT. D. R. POWELL (594), TPR. L. A. BENKE (156), TPR. S. L. PONDER (713) AND COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.