Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.M. GUINNIP (310) 220150665 0 0 03/26/2022 2:11PM MORGAN MO 52 NEAR MO 5 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL RAMSEY, EMILY R FEMALE 34 YES GRAVOIS MILLS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2001 SUZUKI GRAND VITARA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WHANS TOWING JOHNSON, DUSTIN R MALE 37 YES BARNETT, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JOHNSON, DUSTIN R MALE 37 MODERATE YES BARNETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL
2 JOHNSON, VALERIE D FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES BARNETT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR B.J. GEIER (599) AND TPR A.R. ENDERLE (717)