Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.C. PENROD (1400) 220150643 0 0 03/26/2022 2:00PM CALLAWAY EASTBOUND COUNTY ROAD 346 JUST WEST OF ROUTE J F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY TOM AND STEVE'S HELMING, DENNIS B MALE 74 NO NEW BLOOMFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HELMING, DENNIS B MALE 74 MODERATE NO NEW BLOOMFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPTIAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY RESULTING IN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLING OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GROUND AND A TREE BEFORE OVERTURNING AND RETURNING TO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON THE DRIVERS SIDE.