Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. O. G. IMHOFF (480). 220149723 0 0 03/26/2022 5:22AM MONTGOMERY I-70 WESTBOUND AT 165 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 PETERBILT 567 MODERATE KENDALLS TOWING - HOLTS SUMMIT NORMAN, JAMES R MALE 68 UNKNOWN PROSPECT, TN REDDEN AND WOODS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 NORMAN, JAMES R MALE 68 MODERATE UNKNOWN PROSPECT, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. JOSEPH WEST HOSPITAL IN LAKE ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A STOPPED VEHICLE IN THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST BLOCKING BOTH LANES. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. C. FRAME (1329), CVO B. S. WHITTINGTON (W002), CVO D. J. HARTMANN (W113), AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.