Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. O. G. IMHOFF (480). 220149695 0 0 03/26/2022 5:20AM MONTGOMERY I-70 WESTBOUND AT 165 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL SCHREIBERS TOWING - NEW FLORENCE TRIMBLE, ZANE A MALE 20 YES INDEPENDENCE, KS AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 TRIMBLE, ZANE A MALE 20 NONE YES INDEPENDENCE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. JOSEPH WEST HOSPITAL IN LAKE ST. LOUIS FOR PRE-EMPTIVE CARE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL, THEN CAME TO REST IN THE DRIVING LANE. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. C. FRAME (1329), CVO B. S. WHITTINGTON (W002), CVO D. J. HARTMANN (W113), AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.